Safety for Paranormal Investigators

Your Privacy

Your Privacy Matters to Us
This privacy policy establishes how ParanormalSafety.com Inc. uses and protects any information that you provide ParanormalSafety.com when using this website.

Personal Information

ParanormalSafety.com Inc. is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. In general, you can visit the ParanormalSafety.com website without disclosing your identity or personal information. However, our web servers will collect domain names as per standard requirements. This information is recorded to measure and collect site metrics, which ParanormalSafety.com uses to improve the content of its website. By accessing the ParanormalSafety.com website, you signify your unconditional consent to allow the collection of your domain names.

Certain services offered on this website may require you to enter varying amount of a user’s personal information. This information includes user registration data such as user’s name, phone number, Email address, Title etc. In addition, as with many other web servers, we may also collect and log tracking information via website request data and response data.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

ParanormalSafety.com uses traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website and user experience by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way provides us access to your computer or any personal information about you other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other third-party websites. Such external websites have their own privacy policies separate from this policy. Even if the third party is affiliated with ParanormalSafety.com through a business partnership or otherwise, ParanormalSafety.com is not responsible for the privacy policies, practices or the content of such external links. All external links are provided to you for convenience purposes only and you access them at your own risk. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your explicit permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act of 1998. A small fee will apply. If you would like a copy of your information on record, please send a request to admin@paranormalsafety.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

ParanormalSafety.com Inc. may change this policy without any prior notice by updating this page. You are advised to check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the latest policy.